Events
Oceanco receives ‘Made in Europe’ sticker
News
Tranquility returns to Oceanco for an extensive refit
Events
H3 WINS BEST REBUILT YACHT AT WORLD SUPERYACHT AWARDS
 
Fleet

Joy

What if you guarantee charter appeal?

A landmark project for Oceanco, Joy was the largest yacht we had built to date, as well as being the first vessel we delivered to her owner at our new quay in Alblasserdam.
1 3
An outstanding charter performer year in, year out, Joy was nominated for Best Full-Displacement Motoryacht and Best Motoryacht Interior at the ShowBoats International Awards.
2 3
As well as a colossal bi-level master suite that occupies a third of the main deck, she has an expansive sundeck with large, sumptuous lounge seats, a jacuzzi and a 10-person dining table.
3 3

Specifications

Exterior design
Oceanco
Interior design
Oceanco
Previous names
Accolade, Lady S, Lazy Z
Length overall
50.6m / 166ft
Beam overall
9.4m / 31ft
Delivered
1997
Previous
Deep Blue II
Next
Iravati