Events
Oceanco at the Dubai Boat Show 2024
News
A Trilogy of Sales by Superyacht Partners
News
Y726 ARRIVES AT OCEANCO’S OUTFITTING FACILITIES
 
Fleet

Iravati

What if small is also mighty?

Although our yachts are usually built with steel hulls, Iravati is a rare example of an aluminium-hulled Oceanco. Her shallow 2.23m draft allows her to visit ports that have relatively low minimum depth.
1 3
Iravati may be smaller than most Oceancos, but she is still mighty. She has a quick-cruise speed of 20kn, delivering a range of 2,400nm, and she has all the typical guest-focused features of a larger yacht.
2 3
Her master suite has the volume of an equivalent 50m yacht and she has a large sundeck with a jacuzzi, sunpads and sunloungers, as well as a range of dining areas on the main and upper decks.
3 3

Specifications

Previous Name
Idefix
Exterior design
Oceanco
Interior design
Camillo Constantini
Previous names
Aspiration, Equinocchio, Blacksheep
Length overall
42.4m / 139ft
Beam overall
9m / 30ft
Delivered
1998
Previous
Joy
Next
Constellation