Press releases
THE NXT CHAPTER
Press releases
Time for a change in the design paradigm
Showcases
Oceanco Showcase 2020
 
Fleet

Tranquility

What if you make your own rules?

Tranquility was the first yacht designed and built to the Passenger Yacht Code. She takes up to 26 guests and has a fully certified helipad in accordance with the regulations adapted for the PYC.
1 3
Her distinctive Andrew Winch interior draws inspiration from Asia, featuring wenge wood, gold leaf, bamboo and marbles, resulting in an opulent and soothing ambiance.
2 3
Tranquility has an enviable spa, beach club, gym and wellness area with a fold-down platform at sea level. This is complemented by her spectacular 20sqm swimming pool with jets.
3 3

Exterior design

Oceanco

Interior design

Winch Design

Specifications

Previous name
Equanimity
Length overall
91.5m / 300ft
Beam overall
14.5m / 48ft
Delivered
2014
Previous
Amore Vero
Next
Infinity