Events
Oceanco receives ‘Made in Europe’ sticker
News
Tranquility returns to Oceanco for an extensive refit
Events
H3 WINS BEST REBUILT YACHT AT WORLD SUPERYACHT AWARDS
 
Fleet

Friendship

What if you never want to leave?

Friendship was a landmark project for Oceanco, as she was the first yacht we completed for an owner rather than being built on speculation.
1 3
The owner was clearly happy with the outcome, as he kept her for 11 years and cruised over 125,000 miles in the Mediterranean, Caribbean, US and Mexico, sometimes spending half the year onboard.
2 3
The cabin of the circular owner’s suite is surrounded by windows that provide a spectacular 180-degree view of the sea.
3 3

Exterior design

Oceanco

Interior design

Oceanco

Specifications

Previous name
Acclaim, Sunrise
Length overall
52m / 170ft
Beam overall
9.9m / 32ft
Delivered
2000
Previous
Constellation
Next
Yasmine Of The Sea