Events
Oceanco joins the Monaco Yacht Show 2022
News
Superyacht NFTs announces Pelorus as one of its utility partners
News
Oceanco Collaborating with CasperLabs and Dgallery to Launch its Superyacht NFTs Collection
News
Oceanco delivers Infinity
News
Lucky Lady completes upgrades and 20 year survey
News
Oceanco joins forces with the Yacht Club de Monaco for a sustainable future
Events
Palm Beach International Boat Show
News
Oceanco launches 109m/357ft Y720
News
Oceanco launches into a new realm with Superyacht NFTs
Events
Dubai International Boat Show 2022
News
Meet the Finalists of the 2022 Young Designer of the Year Award
News
His Majesty the Sultan confers Order of Royal Commendation to Dr. Barwani
News
“Sailing over the waves, heading for the next generation”
Events
The International Superyacht Summit 2021
News
Oceanco Showcase 2021
News
Oceanco launches largest yacht of The Netherlands
Press releases
KAIROS unveiled
Events
MONACO YACHT SHOW 2021
Press releases
Oceanco commits to Biophilic design
Press releases
THE NXT CHAPTER
 
Fleet

KAOS

What if bigger works better?

The largest superyacht built in The Netherlands at the time of her delivery, Kaos has cleverly positioned ‘fake decks’ in her superstructure as a visual trick to mask an above-average deck height, thereby creating a better overall sense of proportion.
1 3
Built to the Passenger Yacht Code, she has spacious accommodation for up to 30 guests, including an owner’s deck with a master suite in the customary bridge position to provide spectacular views.
2 3
A first for a yacht of her magnitude, Kaos was delivered as a fully turn-key project, outfitted with all owner’s supplies, from tenders, spares and watertoys to china, silverware and loose furniture.
3 3

Exterior design

Lobanov Design

Interior design

Sorgiovanni Designs

Specifications

Previous name
Jubilee
Length overall
110m / 361ft
Beam overall
16.4m / 54ft
Delivered
2017
Previous
Barbara
Next
Black Pearl